Friday, 11 June 2010

Exam result


How can i put this? I really thought i can't make it this time around. i've been tweeting and blogging 24/7 during my exam weeks. seriously 24/7! as you can see here, I've updated this blog the most in April. my blog even been featured in 8tvnitelive on that month.

when SUJU's Donghae, Sungmin, Siwon created their account one by one, i was like waiting everyday for my Heechul to create his. and DANGGG! he steps in with @Hee18. i was sooo happy even though the next day would be my Coastal Engineering exam. the very 1st paper for that semester.

but the happiness didn't last long when i woke up in the morning, i realized he canceled his account with reason "Twitter is too hard" and Cyworlded about how much he is struggling with it. My focus was ruined. Totally ruined. I kept on spacing out during exam and wondering why he did that. After all, he's the AB blood type Kim Heechul right?^^

But my frustration ended right after my Coastal paper when i checked out on twitter, realized that he created an obnoxious new one with the name of @Heedictator! Those drama happened in one day. That is sooo him. LOL I was so overwhelmed and started spazzing on his account since then. Listened to his Young Street's radio live stream although i can only understand 15% of it, but just listened to his voice, the way he laughed "ㅋㅋㅋㅋ"... makes me in love.

Since my days were filled with so much loves, with my right hand clicking mouse and left hand holding pencil and pressing calculator,i still managed to score in last 2 papers Engineering Law and also Environment, and in the same time, increase my collections of DL. Overall, i feel grateful with my unexpected result, and another dean list award for me. Alhamdulillah *Should I use the same method for next semester? LOL*


P.s. He's now like sooooo addicted to twitter, and even get himself an Iphone!



With love,

2 comments:

dieya said...

hi aya!
thanks for following my blog :-) i've followed yours too.
so u r a footie fan, eh? i was in seoul a couple of weeks ago and i saw the exact same photo u put here at one of the shops in myeongdong. the entire shop sells south korean team's world cup memoribilia. too bad we got there a bit late, they were getting ready to close so they didn't let us in.. aihhh!

AYApunyaCINTA said...

omg i wish i've notice ur blog earlier! i really want that shirt. but i guess im not lucky then. such a great blog u have with all the clear instructions. i wish i can go there soon. gonna collect all the money and visit the coffee prince's location, ohh and padlocks(where?)too. and the park jisung's jersey, u r so lucky!